Jane M Stewart, 18581951 (aged 92 years)

Name
Jane M /Stewart/
Surname
Stewart
Given names
Jane M
Nickname
Jeannie
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Disease of the Heart
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Acute Bronchitis 30 days. Emphysemia of both lungs.
Death of a mother
Death of a paternal grandmother
before 1872 (aged 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Cause: Acute bronchitis 5 days
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
April 25, 1931 (aged 72 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 77 years)
Death of a brother
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 78 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
James Stewart + Rachel Mitchell gravestone
18201901
Birth: February 28, 1820 34 34 Forgue, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: October 17, 1901St Machar, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
mother
Rachel Mitchell gravestone
18291869
Birth: July 30, 1829 40 33 Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: February 17, 1869St Nicholas, Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1850St Nicholas, Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
2 years
elder sister
Mary Stewart gravestone
18531931
Birth: April 15, 1853 33 23 St Nicholas, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: April 25, 1931
3 years
elder brother
George Stewart gravestone
18551923
Birth: December 5, 1855 35 26 Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: May 26, 1923Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
2 years
herself
18581951
Birth: April 26, 1858 38 28 Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: February 3, 1951Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
4 years
younger brother
18621941
Birth: January 28, 1862 41 32 Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: October 28, 1941Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
21 months
younger brother
James Stewart
18631936
Birth: October 29, 1863 43 34 East Lodge, Skene, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: October 11, 1936Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
brother
John Stewart gravestone
Birth:
Burial: Springbank Cemetery, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Family with Archibald Abel Brown
husband
18561917
Birth: July 30, 1856 30 21 Old Machar, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: May 25, 1917Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
herself
18581951
Birth: April 26, 1858 38 28 Skene, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: February 3, 1951Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Marriage MarriageJuly 15, 1886Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
14 months
daughter
18871948
Birth: September 11, 1887 31 29 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: July 27, 1948Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
2 years
daughter
1889
Birth: November 6, 1889 33 31 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
23 months
daughter
18911951
Birth: September 22, 1891 35 33 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: August 11, 1951Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
23 months
son
18931894
Birth: July 30, 1893 37 35 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: July 27, 1894Newton Balquhair, Chapel of Garioch, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
2 years
daughter
18951980
Birth: November 2, 1895 39 37 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: March 25, 1980Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
daughter
18981977
Birth: September 16, 1898 42 40 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: December 21, 1977Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
daughter
19011979
Birth: March 12, 1901 44 42 Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: January 6, 1979Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Birth
Marriage
Death
Burial
Death

Mothers maiden name not shown on record. GROS: 168/02 0088

Burial

Supplied by Ian Burnett, Bereavement Services, Aberdeen Council.
Grave located at N57°09.6092' W002°05.8117'

Note

1861 Census: Living at East Lodge, Skene, Aberdeenshire.
1881 Census: Living at 72, Waterloo Quay, Aberdeen.
1891 Census: Living at 10 Jasmine Place, Aberdeen.
1901 Census: Living at 34 Elmfield Avenue, Aberdeen.

Seamstress.
Grave located at N57°09.6092' W002°05.8117'